Personal Data Protection Statement

HCEG, a subsidiary of Singapore Press Holdings Ltd (SPH) comprises of the following Brands/Businesses:

1. Han Language Centre Pte Ltd

2. Han Culture & Enrichment Pte Ltd

3. Prjtx 

The Group aims to comply with the requirement of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and respect your privacy and confidentiality of your personal data. The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used and disclosed by HECG and its service providers in Singapore include but not limited to the following:

1. Planning, organising and conducting of events, activities, seminars, courses and programmes;

2. Providing our customers with products, programmes and services;

3. Improving our customer services, programmes and products;

4. Administration and management of HCEG’s operations, processes, functions and other internal matters;

5. Processing payments

6. Addressing feedback and questions

7. Sending you marketing and promotional offers on products, programmes and services

8. Other services as permitted under the law HCEG has a Data Protection Policy which provides you with more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from HCEG, please contact our Data Protection Officer at the following address:

 

Name: Georgina LEONG

Email: georgina@hceg.com.sg

Postal Address: 845 Yishun Street 81 #02-182 Singapore 760845

Telephone Number: 64827476

 

For more information about PDPA in general, please visit the website of the Personal Data Protection Commission at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg